SABELLA CARFAGNA
Parish: Westerville St. Paul the Apostle
School: Columbus St. Francis DeSales
National Honor Society; Student Council; Rotary Club Student of the Month; Morgan’s Message Ambassador; Love One International Ambassador; Run the Race Club; Columbus St. Matthias School Volunteer; Vacation Bible School; Sophomore Retreat Speaker; Lacrosse Team
JENNIFER DANIELS
Parish: Worthington St. Michael
School: Columbus Bishop Watterson
St. Therese’s Retreat Center Layette Bundling and Delivery; Soccer Camp Volunteer; Blanket Donations for Holy Family Soup Kitchen; Cranks Creek Mission Trip; Fortress Obetz Buddy Walk; Kairos Retreat Leader; Dublin St. Brigid of Kildare Church Mommy and Me Tea Volunteer; St. Michael Church Festival Volunteer; Special Olympics Volunteer; Women’s Care Center Volunteer; Fill the Truck Food Drive; Mid-Ohio Food Collective; Sandwich Making for the Homeless; Youth Soccer Coach; St. Michael School Assistant Basketball Coach; St. Michael Child Care
RITA DIAZ
Parish: Columbus St. James the Less
School: Cristo Rey Columbus High School
National Honor Society; Student Council; Catechist Teacher; UNICEF; Nationwide Children’s Hospital Surgical Exposure and Exploration Program; Persistence Award; Service Award; Tennis Team
RUBY HAGY
Parish: New Lexington St. Rose of Lima
School: Lancaster Fisher Catholic
4-H Club; Altar Server; Bottoms Up Diaper Drive
ELLA KIRBY
Parish: St. John Paul II Scioto Catholic Community
School: Portsmouth Notre Dame
National Honor Society; Key Club Cool Kids Read Program; Shawnee State University Leaders Program; Academic Spirit Award; Volunteer at Candyland Children’s Museum; St. Francis Outreach Center; STAR Inc., Southern Ohio Medical Center, Notre Dame Elementary School and Compass Community Health Center
JULIA LUALLEN
Parish: Reynoldsburg St. Pius X
School: Columbus Bishop Hartley
Fairfield County 4-H; St. Pius X Youth Group; Columbus Marathon Volunteer
AVERY MAXWELL
Parish: Zanesville St. Thomas Aquinas
School: Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
Parish Choir; Lector; Parish Breakfast; Oktoberfest; Biddy Soccer Camp Coach; Parish Bazaar; Costuming for School Plays; Food Basket Drive; School Office Aide; Concession Stand Worker; Salvation Army Volunteer; Zanesville Civic League; School Auction; Parish Festival; Safety Town; Halloween Bag Preparation
BROGAN ROGERS
Parish: Dublin St. Brigid of Kildare
School: Columbus St. Charles Preparatory School
National Honor Society; Campus Ministry Core Team; Mid-Ohio Food Collective; Mass Musician; Parish Youth Group; St. Vincent de Paul Society; Benjamin Franklin Transatlantic Fellow; Buckeye Boys State
SILVIA SICA-MEJIA
Parish: Dover St. Joseph
School: New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
Cheerleader; Homecoming Queen; Track Team; International Club; Pep Club; Power of the Pen; Trumpet in the Land Volunteer; Parish Festival Volunteer; Concession Stand Worker; Fish Fry Booth; Canal Days Festival Sausage Booth; Prom Committee
STEPHANIE YADAICELA
Parish: Columbus St. Stephen the Martyr
School: Columbus Bishop Ready
National Honor Society; Student Council; Scholarships to Capital, Denver, Kent State, Miami (Ohio) and Ohio Dominican Universities; Columbus Police Public Safety Corps; Parish Bible Study Teacher; St. Vincent de Paul Society; Parish Youth Group; YMCA Student Government Program; Distinguished Young Women of Ohio; Art Fusion Club; Ambassador Club; Diversity Club; Castle Crew; National Beta Club; Future Business Leaders of America; Global Seal of Biliteracy; Soccer Team; Bowling Team
BRADY YEHLE
Parish: Newark St. Francis de Sales
School: Newark Catholic
National Honor Society; Key Club; Kairos Retreat Leader; Freshman Welcome Week Leader; Vacation Bible School; UNICEF Trick or Treat; Baskets of Love for the Homebound; Licking County Food Pantry Network; Fish Fry Bake Sale; Christmas Cards and Cookies for Teachers and Staff; Look Up Center; Books for Africa; St. Vincent de Paul Coat Drive; Gary Sinise Foundation; Auction Volunteer; Youth Football and Basketball Coach; Prom Committee